17/09/2005 | 15:00 | Accrington Stanley | - | Crawley Town | 4:2 | |
15:00 | Aldershot Town | - | Stevenage Borough FC | 2:2 | ||
15:00 | Cambridge United | - | Woking FC | 0:2 | ||
15:00 | Canvey Island | - | Scarborough FC | 1:0 | ||
15:00 | Dagenham & Redbridge | - | Burton Albion | 3:1 | ||
15:00 | Gravesend & Northfleet | - | Halifax Town | 4:0 | ||
15:00 | Hereford United | - | Morecambe FC | 1:0 | ||
15:00 | Kidderminster Harriers | - | Forest Green Rovers | 1:3 | ||
15:00 | Southport FC | - | Exeter City | 0:3 | ||
15:00 | Tamworth FC | - | Grays Athletic | 2:2 | ||
15:00 | York City | - | Altrincham FC | 5:0 |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Exeter City | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16:3 | 13 | 20 | |
2 | York City | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15:5 | 10 | 17 | |
3 | Grays Athletic | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18:9 | 9 | 16 | |
4 | Accrington Stanley | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | 4 | 16 | |
5 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | 8 | 15 | |
6 | Stevenage Borough FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:10 | 6 | 14 | |
7 | Hereford United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:4 | 5 | 14 | |
8 | Morecambe FC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Gravesend & Northfleet | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 13 | |
10 | Kidderminster Harriers | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Halifax Town | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 | |
12 | Woking FC | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 | |
13 | Altrincham FC | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | 10 | |
14 | Forest Green Rovers | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 | |
15 | Canvey Island | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 9 | |
16 | Scarborough FC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 | |
17 | Tamworth FC | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 | |
18 | Cambridge United | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 7 | |
19 | Southport FC | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 | |
20 | Burton Albion | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 | |
21 | Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 5 | |
22 | Aldershot Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 5 |
Promotion |