FA Cup 2019/2020 » Schedule
1. Round |
08/11/2019 |
19:55 |
Dulwich Hamlet |
- |
Carlisle United |
1:4 (0:2)
|
|
09/11/2019 |
13:00 |
Sunderland AFC |
- |
Gillingham FC |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Ipswich Town |
- |
Lincoln City |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Oxford City |
- |
Solihull Moors |
1:5 (0:3)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Scunthorpe United |
4:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Colchester United |
- |
Coventry City |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Maidstone United |
- |
Torquay United |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Cambridge United |
- |
Exeter City |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Salford City |
- |
Burton Albion |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Darlington FC |
2:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Grimsby Town |
- |
Newport County |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
AFC Wimbledon |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Bradford City |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Mansfield Town |
- |
Chorley FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
2:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Carshalton Athletic |
- |
Boston United |
1:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Swindon Town |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Accrington Stanley |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
Morecambe FC |
4:1 (3:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Port Vale FC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Peterborough United |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Forest Green Rovers |
- |
Billericay Town |
4:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Nantwich Town |
- |
AFC Fylde |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Maidenhead United |
- |
Rotherham United |
1:3 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stourbridge FC |
- |
Eastleigh FC |
2:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Ebbsfleet United |
- |
Notts County |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
10/11/2019 |
12:00 |
Dover Athletic |
- |
Southend United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
12:45 |
York City |
- |
Altrincham FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Gateshead FC |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Leyton Orient |
- |
Maldon & Tiptree FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Chippenham Town |
- |
Northampton Town |
0:3 (0:3)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Bromley FC |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Macclesfield Town |
- |
Kingstonian FC |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Barnet FC |
- |
Fleetwood Town |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Wrexham AFC |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
14:15 |
Hayes & Yeading United |
- |
Oxford United |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
11/11/2019 |
20:40 |
Harrogate Town |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
1:2 (1:2)
|
|
12/11/2019 |
19:45 |
Yeovil Town |
- |
Hartlepool United |
1:4 (1:2)
|
|
19/11/2019 |
19:45 |
Bradford City |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bromley FC |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Burton Albion |
- |
Salford City |
4:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Doncaster Rovers |
- |
AFC Wimbledon |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Eastleigh FC |
- |
Stourbridge FC |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Exeter City |
- |
Cambridge United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
19:45 |
Peterborough United |
- |
Stevenage FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Wrexham AFC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Swindon Town |
- |
Cheltenham Town |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
20/11/2019 |
19:45 |
Newport County |
- |
Grimsby Town |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Darlington FC |
- |
Walsall FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Lincoln City |
- |
Ipswich Town |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
2. Round |
29/11/2019 |
19:55 |
Maldon & Tiptree FC |
- |
Newport County |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
30/11/2019 |
15:00 |
Portsmouth FC |
- |
Altrincham FC |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Mansfield Town |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Kingstonian FC |
- |
AFC Fylde |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Oxford United |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Forest Green Rovers |
- |
Carlisle United |
2:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Oldham Athletic |
- |
Burton Albion |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Port Vale FC |
1:3 (1:0)
|
|
|
17:30 |
Eastleigh FC |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
01/12/2019 |
14:00 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
Maidstone United |
3:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Coventry City |
- |
Ipswich Town |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Exeter City |
- |
Hartlepool United |
2:2 (2:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Boston United |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Peterborough United |
- |
Dover Athletic |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Fleetwood Town |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Northampton Town |
- |
Notts County |
3:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Chichester City FC |
5:1 (0:0)
|
|
02/12/2019 |
19:45 |
Solihull Moors |
- |
Rotherham United |
3:4 (2:0)
|
|
10/12/2019 |
19:45 |
Carlisle United |
- |
Forest Green Rovers |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Eastleigh FC |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Ipswich Town |
- |
Coventry City |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Hartlepool United |
- |
Exeter City |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
16/12/2019 |
19:30 |
Boston United |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
17/12/2019 |
19:30 |
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
3. Round |
04/01/2020 |
12:31 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Newcastle United |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
12:31 |
Bristol City |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
1:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
12:31 |
Millwall FC |
- |
Newport County |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
12:31 |
Rotherham United |
- |
Hull City |
2:3 (2:1)
|
|
|
12:31 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Peterborough United |
4:2 (3:1)
|
|
|
12:31 |
Birmingham City |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Fulham FC |
- |
Aston Villa |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Cardiff City |
- |
Carlisle United |
2:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Oxford United |
- |
Hartlepool United |
4:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Huddersfield Town |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Reading FC |
- |
Blackpool FC |
2:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Watford FC |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
3:3 (3:0)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Preston North End |
- |
Norwich City |
2:4 (0:3)
|
|
|
15:01 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Stoke City |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
17:31 |
Leicester City |
- |
Wigan Athletic |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
17:31 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Manchester United |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
17:31 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Luton Town |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
17:31 |
Manchester City |
- |
Port Vale FC |
4:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
17:31 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
05/01/2020 |
14:01 |
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Swansea City |
5:1 (3:0)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Charlton Athletic |
- |
West Bromwich Albion |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Sheffield United |
- |
AFC Fylde |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Coventry City |
2:2 (2:1)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Barnsley FC |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Crystal Palace |
- |
Derby County |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
14:01 |
Burton Albion |
- |
Northampton Town |
2:4 (1:3)
|
|
|
16:01 |
Liverpool FC |
- |
Everton FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
18:16 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
West Ham United |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
06/01/2020 |
19:56 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Leeds United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
14/01/2020 |
19:45 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
4:1 (3:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Bristol City |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
Reading FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Coventry City |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:05 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Middlesbrough FC |
2:1 (2:0)
|
|
15/01/2020 |
19:45 |
Carlisle United |
- |
Cardiff City |
3:4 (1:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Manchester United |
- |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
23/01/2020 |
19:45 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Watford FC |
2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
4. Round |
24/01/2020 |
20:00 |
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Northampton Town |
- |
Derby County |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
25/01/2020 |
12:45 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Leicester City |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Millwall FC |
- |
Sheffield United |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Reading FC |
- |
Cardiff City |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
West Ham United |
- |
West Bromwich Albion |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Norwich City |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Coventry City |
- |
Birmingham City |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Oxford United |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Portsmouth FC |
- |
Barnsley FC |
4:2 (2:0)
|
|
|
17:30 |
Hull City |
- |
Chelsea FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
26/01/2020 |
13:00 |
Manchester City |
- |
Fulham FC |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Manchester United |
0:6 (0:5)
|
|
|
17:00 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Liverpool FC |
2:2 (0:1)
|
|
27/01/2020 |
20:00 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Arsenal FC |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
04/02/2020 |
19:45 |
Cardiff City |
- |
Reading FC |
1:4 (1:0, 2:2, 3:3) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Derby County |
- |
Northampton Town |
4:2 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Birmingham City |
- |
Coventry City |
4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Liverpool FC |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:05 |
Oxford United |
- |
Newcastle United |
2:3 (0:2, 2:2) aet
|
|
05/02/2020 |
19:45 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Southampton FC |
3:2 (1:1)
|
|
Round of 16 |
02/03/2020 |
19:45 |
Portsmouth FC |
- |
Arsenal FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
03/03/2020 |
19:45 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Liverpool FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Reading FC |
- |
Sheffield United |
1:2 (1:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
20:00 |
West Bromwich Albion |
- |
Newcastle United |
2:3 (0:2)
|
|
04/03/2020 |
19:45 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
- |
Manchester City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Leicester City |
- |
Birmingham City |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Norwich City |
2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
05/03/2020 |
19:45 |
Derby County |
- |
Manchester United |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
Quarter-finals |
27/06/2020 |
17:30 |
Norwich City |
- |
Manchester United |
1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
28/06/2020 |
13:00 |
Sheffield United |
- |
Arsenal FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
16:00 |
Leicester City |
- |
Chelsea FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
18:30 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Manchester City |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
Semi-finals |
18/07/2020 |
19:45 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Manchester City |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
19/07/2020 |
18:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Chelsea FC |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
Final |
01/08/2020 |
17:30 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Chelsea FC |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|