20/05/1938 | CDKA Moskva | - | Sparta Odessa | 2:2 | ||
21/05/1938 | Lokomotiv Kiev | - | Spartak Leningrad | 3:2 | ||
Temp Baku | - | Stalinets Leningrad | 3:0 | |||
22/05/1938 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | - | Krylia Sovetov | 3:3 | ||
Silmash Kharkiv | - | Lokomotiv Moskva | 0:2 | |||
23/05/1938 | Stakhanovets Stalino | - | Traktor Stalingrad | 2:2 | ||
Dinamo Moskva | - | Metallurg Moskva | 1:1 | |||
24/05/1938 | Dinamo Kiev | - | Pishchevik Moskva | 4:2 | ||
Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu | - | Zenit Leningrad (old) | 0:0 | |||
Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Elektrosila Leningrad | 2:0 | |||
Spartak Moskva | - | Torpedo Moskva | 2:3 | |||
06/06/1938 | Stalinets Moskva | - | Burevestnik Moskva | 1:3 | ||
21/08/1938 | Spartak Kharkiv | - | Dinamo Leningrad | 2:1 |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Kiev | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | 13 | 6:0 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | 9 | 6:0 | |
3 | Dinamo Moskva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | 7 | 5:1 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Kiev | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 2 | 5:1 | |
Torpedo Moskva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 2 | 5:1 | ||
6 | Spartak Moskva | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 4 | 4:2 | |
7 | Temp Baku | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | 4 | 4:2 | |
8 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | 3 | 4:2 | |
9 | Spartak Kharkiv | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | 1 | 4:2 | |
10 | Stakhanovets Stalino | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:6 | 1 | 4:2 | |
11 | Dinamo Leningrad | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 1 | 3:3 | |
12 | Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:1 | 1 | 3:3 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:6 | 0 | 3:3 | |
14 | Elektrosila Leningrad | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 3:3 | |
15 | Krylia Sovetov | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 3:3 | |
16 | Metallurg Moskva | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3:3 | |
17 | Traktor Stalingrad | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 2:4 | |
18 | Silmash Kharkiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 2:4 | |
19 | Burevestnik Moskva | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 2:4 | |
20 | CDKA Moskva | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 2:4 | |
21 | Sparta Odessa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 2:4 | |
22 | Stalinets Moskva | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 1:5 | |
23 | Zenit Leningrad (old) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | 1:5 | |
24 | Stalinets Leningrad | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | 1:5 | |
25 | Pishchevik Moskva | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:10 | -8 | 0:6 | |
26 | Spartak Leningrad | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 0:6 |