16/05/1938 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | - | Lokomotiv Moskva | 1:1 | ||
01/09/1938 | Burevestnik Moskva | - | Dinamo Kiev | 0:6 | ||
22/09/1938 | Zenit Leningrad (old) | - | Metallurg Moskva | 0:1 | ||
23/09/1938 | Silmash Kharkiv | - | Temp Baku | 1:0 | ||
24/09/1938 | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Spartak Moskva | 1:6 | ||
Krylia Sovetov | - | Traktor Stalingrad | 1:0 | |||
Lokomotiv Kiev | - | CDKA Moskva | 2:5 | |||
Sparta Odessa | - | Torpedo Moskva | 1:1 | |||
Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu | - | Spartak Leningrad | 0:0 | |||
25/09/1938 | Dinamo Leningrad | - | Pishchevik Moskva | 2:2 | ||
26/09/1938 | Spartak Kharkiv | - | Stakhanovets Stalino | 1:4 | ||
12/10/1938 | Elektrosila Leningrad | - | Stalinets Leningrad | 2:0 | ||
Stalinets Moskva | - | Dinamo Moskva | 2:1 |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moskva | 19 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 66:16 | 50 | 31:7 | |
2 | Metallurg Moskva | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 47:21 | 26 | 30:8 | |
3 | CDKA Moskva | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 39:21 | 18 | 29:9 | |
4 | Dinamo Kiev | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 60:26 | 34 | 27:11 | |
5 | Dinamo Leningrad | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 46:23 | 23 | 27:11 | |
6 | Traktor Stalingrad | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 46:33 | 13 | 23:15 | |
7 | Stakhanovets Stalino | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 45:40 | 5 | 23:15 | |
8 | Dinamo Moskva | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 46:28 | 18 | 22:16 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskva | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 42:30 | 12 | 22:16 | |
10 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 33:27 | 6 | 22:16 | |
11 | Sparta Odessa | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 29:26 | 3 | 21:17 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 32:29 | 3 | 20:18 | |
13 | Stalinets Moskva | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 29:30 | -1 | 19:19 | |
14 | Elektrosila Leningrad | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 33:32 | 1 | 18:20 | |
15 | Lokomotiv Kiev | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 34:45 | -11 | 18:20 | |
16 | Spartak Leningrad | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22:29 | -7 | 17:21 | |
17 | Stalinets Leningrad | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 27:46 | -19 | 16:22 | |
18 | Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 28:38 | -10 | 14:24 | |
19 | Silmash Kharkiv | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20:34 | -14 | 14:24 | |
20 | Spartak Kharkiv | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 31:46 | -15 | 13:25 | |
21 | Temp Baku | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 22:33 | -11 | 12:26 | |
22 | Zenit Leningrad (old) | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 28:45 | -17 | 12:26 | |
23 | Krylia Sovetov | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21:44 | -23 | 12:26 | |
Pishchevik Moskva | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21:44 | -23 | 12:26 | ||
25 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 29:45 | -16 | 10:28 | |
26 | Burevestnik Moskva | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 24:69 | -45 | 10:28 |