1st(1st leg) | KFC Germinal Ekeren | - | FK Sarajevo | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Sarajevo | - | KFC Germinal Ekeren | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/07/1998 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/1998 19:00 | Winner: KFC Germinal Ekeren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Kolkheti-1913 Poti | - | Crvena Zvezda | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | Kolkheti-1913 Poti | 7:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 14:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 19:00 | Winner: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Argeș Pitești | - | Dinamo Baku | 5:1 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Baku | - | Argeș Pitești | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 14:00 | Winner: Argeș Pitești | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Shirak FC | - | Malmö FF | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Malmö FF | - | Shirak FC | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 18:00 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Oţelul Galaţi | - | FK Sloga Jugomagnat | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Sloga Jugomagnat | - | Oţelul Galaţi | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 19:00 | Winner: Oţelul Galaţi | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Tiligul Tiraspol | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Tiligul Tiraspol | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 19:00 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sadam Tallinn | - | Polonia Warszawa | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Polonia Warszawa | - | Sadam Tallinn | 3:1 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 16:00 | Winner: Polonia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | FinnPa Helsinki | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FinnPa Helsinki | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 16:30 | Winner: Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||||
1st(1st leg) | NK Mura Murska Sobota | - | FSK Daugava 90 | 6:1 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FSK Daugava 90 | - | NK Mura Murska Sobota | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 17:00 | Winner: NK Mura Murska Sobota | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Belshina Bobruisk | - | CSKA Sofia | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 16:30 | Winner: CSKA Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Birkirkara FC | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Birkirkara FC | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 17:00 | Winner: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | Linfield FC | 5:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Linfield FC | - | Omonia Nikosia | 5:3 (3:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 19:30 | Winner: Omonia Nikosia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | - | KF Tiranë | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KF Tiranë | - | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 16:00 | Winner: FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | CE Principat | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CE Principat | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 1:8 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 21:00 | Winner: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Union Luxembourg | - | IFK Göteborg | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IFK Göteborg | - | Union Luxembourg | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/07/1998 18:00 | Winner: IFK Göteborg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | HB Tórshavn | - | Vaasan PS | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vaasan PS | - | HB Tórshavn | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 18:00 | Winner: Vaasan PS | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Newtown AFC | - | Wisła Kraków | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Wisła Kraków | - | Newtown AFC | 7:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 16:00 | Winner: Wisła Kraków | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Željezničar Sarajevo | - | Kilmarnock FC | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Kilmarnock FC | - | Željezničar Sarajevo | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 19:45 | Winner: Kilmarnock FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Shelbourne FC | - | Rangers FC | 3:5 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rangers FC | - | Shelbourne FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 19:45 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍA Akranes | - | FK Zalgiris | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Zalgiris | - | ÍA Akranes | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/07/1998 21:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/07/1998 16:00 | Winner: FK Zalgiris | ||||