1st(1st leg) | Hibernian FC | - | RSC Anderlecht | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Hibernian FC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valencia CF | - | SSC Napoli | 1:5 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Valencia CF | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: SSC Napoli | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SV Austria Salzburg | - | AFC Ajax | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AFC Ajax | - | SV Austria Salzburg | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | BK Frem København | 2:2 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | BK Frem København | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 4:1 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: BK Frem København | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SM Caen | - | Real Zaragoza | 3:2 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Zaragoza | - | SM Caen | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1992 | Winner: Real Zaragoza | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fram Reykjavík | - | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | Fram Reykjavík | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Köln | - | Celtic FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | 1. FC Köln | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SK Sigma MŽ Olomouc | - | FC Universitatea Craiova | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Universitatea Craiova | - | SK Sigma MŽ Olomouc | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: SK Sigma MŽ Olomouc | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Floriana FC | - | Borussia Dortmund | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Borussia Dortmund | - | Floriana FC | 7:2 (2:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Borussia Dortmund | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitesse | - | Derry City | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Derry City | - | Vitesse | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Vitesse | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KV Mechelen | - | Örebro SK | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Örebro SK | - | KV Mechelen | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: KV Mechelen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sheffield Wednesday | - | Spora Luxemburg | 8:1 (4:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Spora Luxemburg | - | Sheffield Wednesday | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1992 | Winner: Sheffield Wednesday | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Paris Saint-Germain | - | PAOK Saloniki | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | PAOK Saloniki | - | Paris Saint-Germain | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1992 | Winner: Paris Saint-Germain | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vác FC-Samsung | - | FC Groningen | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Groningen | - | Vác FC-Samsung | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Vác FC-Samsung | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Manchester United | - | Torpedo Moskva | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torpedo Moskva | - | Manchester United | 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Torpedo Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Standard Liège | - | Portadown FC | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Portadown FC | - | Standard Liège | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Standard Liège | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC København | - | MP Mikkeli | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | MP Mikkeli | - | FC København | 1:5 (0:4) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: FC København | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Widzew Łódź | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:2 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | Widzew Łódź | 9:0 (6:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Eintracht Frankfurt | ||||
1st(1st leg) | IFK Norrköping | - | Torino FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torino FC | - | IFK Norrköping | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1992 | Winner: Torino FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Slavia Praha | - | Heart of Midlothian | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Heart of Midlothian | - | Slavia Praha | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Heart of Midlothian | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Moskva | - | Rosenborg BK | 5:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rosenborg BK | - | Dinamo Moskva | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Dinamo Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Juventus | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 6:1 (4:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Juventus | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | - | AJ Auxerre | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AJ Auxerre | - | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 7:1 (4:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: AJ Auxerre | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Rapid Wien | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Dinamo Kiev | 3:2 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | NK Belvedur Izola | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | NK Belvedur Izola | - | SL Benfica | 0:5 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Wacker Innsbruck | - | AS Roma | 1:4 (1:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Roma | - | FC Wacker Innsbruck | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: AS Roma | ||||
1st(1st leg) | GKS Katowice | - | Galatasaray | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Galatasaray | - | GKS Katowice | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Galatasaray | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Politechnica Timisoara | - | Real Madrid | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | FC Politechnica Timisoara | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fenerbahçe | - | Botev Plovdiv | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Botev Plovdiv | - | Fenerbahçe | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Fenerbahçe | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Sporting CP | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting CP | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 1:3 (0:1, 1:2) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Electroputere Craiova | - | Panathinaikos | 0:6 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Electroputere Craiova | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1992 | Winner: Panathinaikos | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | Real Sociedad | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Sociedad | - | Vitória Guimarães | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1992 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1992 | Winner: Vitória Guimarães | ||||