1st(1st leg) | Bor. Mönchengladbach | - | Feyenoord | 5:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Feyenoord | - | Bor. Mönchengladbach | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Bor. Mönchengladbach | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Widzew Łódź | - | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | - | Widzew Łódź | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Bayer 05 Uerdingen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ASVS Dukla Praha | - | Bayer Leverkusen | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bayer Leverkusen | - | ASVS Dukla Praha | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1986 | Winner: ASVS Dukla Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Groningen | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | FC Groningen | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: FC Groningen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KSK Beveren | - | Athletic Bilbao | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | KSK Beveren | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: KSK Beveren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | Inter | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Inter | - | Legia Warszawa | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Inter | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | Atlético Madrid | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Atlético Madrid | - | Vitória Guimarães | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Vitória Guimarães | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sportul Studenţesc | - | KAA Gent | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KAA Gent | - | Sportul Studenţesc | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: KAA Gent | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Torino FC | - | Győri ETO FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Győri ETO FC | - | Torino FC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Torino FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Barcelona | - | Sporting CP | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting CP | - | FC Barcelona | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Trakia Plovdiv | 3:1 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Trakia Plovdiv | - | Hajduk Split | 2:2 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Tirol | - | Standard Liège | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Standard Liège | - | FC Tirol | 3:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: FC Tirol | ||||
1st(1st leg) | IFK Göteborg | - | BSG Stahl Brandenburg | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | BSG Stahl Brandenburg | - | IFK Göteborg | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: IFK Göteborg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Toulouse FC | - | Spartak Moskva | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Spartak Moskva | - | Toulouse FC | 5:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Spartak Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundee United | - | FC Universitatea Craiova | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Universitatea Craiova | - | Dundee United | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 05/11/1986 | Winner: Dundee United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rangers FC | - | Boavista | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Boavista | - | Rangers FC | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 23/10/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/11/1986 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||