1st(1st leg) | Bor. Mönchengladbach | - | Partizan | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Partizan | - | Bor. Mönchengladbach | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Bor. Mönchengladbach | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Groningen | - | Galway United (old) | 5:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Galway United (old) | - | FC Groningen | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: FC Groningen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Jeunesse Esch | - | KAA Gent | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KAA Gent | - | Jeunesse Esch | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: KAA Gent | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | Lyngby BK | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lyngby BK | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 1:3 (0:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Neuchâtel Xamax FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Atlético Madrid | - | Werder Bremen | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Werder Bremen | - | Atlético Madrid | 2:1 (0:0, 2:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Atlético Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Kalmar FF | - | Bayer Leverkusen | 1:4 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bayer Leverkusen | - | Kalmar FF | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Bayer Leverkusen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | Bayer 05 Uerdingen | 0:4 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Bayer 05 Uerdingen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RC Lens | - | Dundee United | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundee United | - | RC Lens | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Dundee United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍA Akranes | - | Sporting CP | 0:9 (0:4) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting CP | - | ÍA Akranes | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Sporting CP | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Magdeburg | - | Athletic Bilbao | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Athletic Bilbao | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Pécsi Munkás SC | - | Feyenoord | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Feyenoord | - | Pécsi Munkás SC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Feyenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Vitória Guimarães | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Vitória Guimarães | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Heart of Midlothian | - | ASVS Dukla Praha | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ASVS Dukla Praha | - | Heart of Midlothian | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: ASVS Dukla Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Nantes | - | Torino FC | 0:4 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torino FC | - | FC Nantes | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Torino FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Minsk | - | Győri ETO FC | 2:4 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Győri ETO FC | - | Dinamo Minsk | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Győri ETO FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Coleraine FC | - | BSG Stahl Brandenburg | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | BSG Stahl Brandenburg | - | Coleraine FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: BSG Stahl Brandenburg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | - | Legia Warszawa | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Legia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Sigma ZŤS Olomouc | - | IFK Göteborg | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IFK Göteborg | - | TJ Sigma ZŤS Olomouc | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: IFK Göteborg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rangers FC | - | Ilves Tampere | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ilves Tampere | - | Rangers FC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Linzer ASK | - | Widzew Łódź | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Widzew Łódź | - | Linzer ASK | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Widzew Łódź | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KSK Beveren | - | Vålerenga IF | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vålerenga IF | - | KSK Beveren | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1986 | Winner: KSK Beveren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | OFI Heraklion | - | Hajduk Split | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hajduk Split | - | OFI Heraklion | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Flamurtari Vlorë | - | FC Barcelona | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Barcelona | - | Flamurtari Vlorë | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | Boavista | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Boavista | - | ACF Fiorentina | 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1986 | Winner: Boavista | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hibernians FC | - | Trakia Plovdiv | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Trakia Plovdiv | - | Hibernians FC | 8:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Trakia Plovdiv | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sportul Studenţesc | - | Omonia Nikosia | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | Sportul Studenţesc | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Sportul Studenţesc | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Universitatea Craiova | - | Galatasaray | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Galatasaray | - | FC Universitatea Craiova | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: FC Universitatea Craiova | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Inter | - | AEK Athen | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AEK Athen | - | Inter | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1986 | Winner: Inter | ||||
1st(1st leg) | HNK Rijeka | - | Standard Liège | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Standard Liège | - | HNK Rijeka | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Standard Liège | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Toulouse FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Toulouse FC | - | SSC Napoli | 4:3 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Toulouse FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Spartak Moskva | - | FC Luzern | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Luzern | - | Spartak Moskva | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1986 | Winner: Spartak Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Tirol | - | Sredez Sofia | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sredez Sofia | - | FC Tirol | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1986 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1986 | Winner: FC Tirol | ||||