1st(1st leg) | Servette FC | - | KSK Beveren | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KSK Beveren | - | Servette FC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 | Winner: Servette FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Argeș Pitești | - | AEK Athen | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AEK Athen | - | Argeș Pitești | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 14:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 18:30 | Winner: Argeș Pitești | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Levski Sofia | - | Real Madrid | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | Levski Sofia | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 15:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 20:00 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FK Partizani | - | Celtic FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | FK Partizani | 4:1 (4:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 15:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 19:30 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | IK Start | - | RC Strasbourg | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RC Strasbourg | - | IK Start | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 15:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 19:30 | Winner: RC Strasbourg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | BFC Dynamo | - | Ruch Chorzów | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ruch Chorzów | - | BFC Dynamo | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 | Winner: BFC Dynamo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | HJK Helsinki | - | AFC Ajax | 1:8 (0:4) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AFC Ajax | - | HJK Helsinki | 8:1 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 19:15 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | ASVS Dukla Praha | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ASVS Dukla Praha | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 16:00 | Winner: ASVS Dukla Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Trabzonspor | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Trabzonspor | - | Hajduk Split | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 12:00 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Red Boys Differdange | - | Omonia Nikosia | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | Red Boys Differdange | 6:1 (4:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 17:30 | Winner: Omonia Nikosia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vejle BK | - | Austria Wien | 3:2 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Austria Wien | - | Vejle BK | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 18:00 | Winner: Vejle BK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valur Reykjavík | - | Hamburger SV | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hamburger SV | - | Valur Reykjavík | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 17:00 | Winner: Hamburger SV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Nottingham Forest | - | Östers IF | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Östers IF | - | Nottingham Forest | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 18:30 | Winner: Nottingham Forest | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Liverpool FC | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 16:00 | Winner: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundalk FC | - | Hibernians FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hibernians FC | - | Dundalk FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/1979 13:30 | Winner: Dundalk FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Porto | - | AC Milan | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AC Milan | - | FC Porto | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1979 21:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1979 20:00 | Winner: FC Porto | ||||