1st(1st leg) | Beşiktaş | - | Rapid Wien | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Beşiktaş | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 13/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/09/1967 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Glentoran FC | - | SL Benfica | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SL Benfica | - | Glentoran FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 13/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valur Reykjavík | - | Jeunesse Esch | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Jeunesse Esch | - | Valur Reykjavík | 3:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1967 | Winner: Valur Reykjavík | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Manchester United | - | Hibernians FC | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hibernians FC | - | Manchester United | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/09/1967 | Winner: Manchester United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Górnik Zabrze | - | Djurgårdens IF | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Djurgårdens IF | - | Górnik Zabrze | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: Górnik Zabrze | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Skeid Fotball | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Skeid Fotball | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | Kuopion PS | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Kuopion PS | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: AS Saint-Étienne | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Celtic FC | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Celtic FC | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympiakos Nikosia | - | FK Sarajevo | 2:2 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Sarajevo | - | Olympiakos Nikosia | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: FK Sarajevo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | Juventus | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundalk FC | - | Budapesti Vasas | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Budapesti Vasas | - | Dundalk FC | 8:1 (4:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: Budapesti Vasas | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AFC Ajax | - | Real Madrid | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | AFC Ajax | 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 04/10/1967 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Basel | - | Hvidovre IF | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hvidovre IF | - | FC Basel | 3:3 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 18/10/1967 | Winner: Hvidovre IF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Karl-Marx-Stadt | - | RSC Anderlecht | 1:3 (1:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | FC Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 18/10/1967 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Trakia Plovdiv | - | Rapid Bucureşti | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rapid Bucureşti | - | Trakia Plovdiv | 3:0 (1:0, 2:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 27/09/1967 | 2nd (2nd leg): 11/10/1967 | Winner: Rapid Bucureşti | ||||