Spain » Copa del Rey 2000/2001 » Schedule
1. Round |
12/12/2000 |
19:30 |
UDA Gramenet |
- |
Valencia CF |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
CD Burriana |
- |
Villarreal CF |
1:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
20:15 |
CF Gandia |
- |
FC Barcelona |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
13/12/2000 |
19:00 |
Barakaldo CF |
- |
CD Numancia |
3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:15 |
CD Aurrerá de Vitoria |
- |
Athletic Bilbao |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
SD Eibar |
- |
Real Zaragoza |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
UD Orotava |
- |
Rayo Vallecano |
2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:30 |
CD Ourense |
- |
Real Valladolid |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Universidad Las Palmas |
- |
Deportivo La Coruña |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Racing Ferrol |
- |
CD Leganés |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
SD Compostela |
- |
Getafe CF |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Levante UD |
- |
UE Lleida |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Burgos CF |
- |
Racing Santander |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
SD Beasain |
- |
Real Sociedad |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
CD Mensajero |
- |
RC Celta |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Sporting Gijón |
- |
UD Las Palmas |
4:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Atlético Madrid |
- |
UD Salamanca |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega |
- |
CD Alavés |
4:1 (1:0, 2:2, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Real Murcia |
- |
Elche CF |
3:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
20:00 |
CD Toledo |
- |
Real Madrid |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
CD Tenerife |
- |
Real Oviedo |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Polideportivo Ejido |
- |
Guadix Club de Fútbol |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Granada CF |
- |
Recreativo Huelva |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Córdoba CF |
- |
CD Badajoz |
0:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
20:00 |
Albacete |
- |
Espanyol Barcelona |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Algeciras CF |
- |
CF Extremadura |
0:3 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
20:15 |
CD Logroñés |
- |
CA Osasuna |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:15 |
Real Jaén |
- |
Real Betis |
2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
20:15 |
UE Figueres |
- |
RCD Mallorca |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:30 |
Xerez CD |
- |
Sevilla FC |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:30 |
AD Ceuta |
- |
Málaga CF |
3:2 (0:1)
|
|
2. Round |
02/01/2001 |
16:00 |
Granada CF |
- |
Villarreal CF |
4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
UD SS Reyes |
- |
Athletic Bilbao |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:30 |
Levante UD |
- |
Espanyol Barcelona |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
03/01/2001 |
19:30 |
SD Beasain |
- |
Real Zaragoza |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega |
- |
UD Las Palmas |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Atlético Madrid |
- |
CA Osasuna |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
CD Toledo |
- |
Rayo Vallecano |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
CF Extremadura |
- |
Real Valladolid |
2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
20:00 |
CD Leganés |
- |
CD Numancia |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Xerez CD |
- |
RCD Mallorca |
0:3 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
CD Badajoz |
- |
Racing Santander |
0:4 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:15 |
Guadix Club de Fútbol |
- |
Valencia CF |
6:5 (3:1, 4:4, 4:4) pso
|
|
|
20:15 |
Real Jaén |
- |
Real Murcia |
8:9 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
20:30 |
SD Compostela |
- |
RC Celta |
1:3 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
20:30 |
AD Ceuta |
- |
FC Barcelona |
0:3 (0:0)
|
|
|
21:00 |
CD Tenerife |
- |
Deportivo La Coruña |
3:2 (0:1)
|
|
Round of 16 |
10/01/2001 |
19:30 |
Guadix Club de Fútbol |
- |
Granada CF |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Racing Santander |
- |
Athletic Bilbao |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
CD Leganés |
- |
RC Celta |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
CF Extremadura |
- |
Espanyol Barcelona |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Real Murcia |
- |
Real Zaragoza |
2:3 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:15 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega |
- |
FC Barcelona |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
21:00 |
CD Tenerife |
- |
RCD Mallorca |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
11/01/2001 |
20:30 |
Atlético Madrid |
- |
Rayo Vallecano |
2:2 (2:0)
|
|
16/01/2001 |
20:30 |
FC Barcelona |
- |
Gimnástica Torrelavega |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
17/01/2001 |
19:15 |
Athletic Bilbao |
- |
Racing Santander |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Granada CF |
- |
Guadix Club de Fútbol |
5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
19:30 |
Real Zaragoza |
- |
Real Murcia |
4:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
RCD Mallorca |
- |
CD Tenerife |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Espanyol Barcelona |
- |
CF Extremadura |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
- |
Atlético Madrid |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:15 |
RC Celta |
- |
CD Leganés |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
Quarter-finals |
30/01/2001 |
20:30 |
Espanyol Barcelona |
- |
FC Barcelona |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
31/01/2001 |
19:45 |
Racing Santander |
- |
Real Zaragoza |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:15 |
RC Celta |
- |
RCD Mallorca |
3:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:15 |
Granada CF |
- |
Atlético Madrid |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
06/02/2001 |
20:30 |
Atlético Madrid |
- |
Granada CF |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
07/02/2001 |
20:00 |
RCD Mallorca |
- |
RC Celta |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
FC Barcelona |
- |
Espanyol Barcelona |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Real Zaragoza |
- |
Racing Santander |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
Semi-finals |
20/06/2001 |
20:30 |
Atlético Madrid |
- |
Real Zaragoza |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
21/06/2001 |
20:30 |
RC Celta |
- |
FC Barcelona |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
23/06/2001 |
20:30 |
Real Zaragoza |
- |
Atlético Madrid |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
24/06/2001 |
20:30 |
FC Barcelona |
- |
RC Celta |
1:1 (1:1)
|
|
Final |
30/06/2001 |
20:00 |
RC Celta |
- |
Real Zaragoza |
1:3 (1:2)
|
|