FA Cup 2000/2001 » Schedule
1. Round |
17/11/2000 |
|
Luton Town |
- |
Rushden & Diamonds |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
18/11/2000 |
|
Aldershot Town |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
2:6 (1:2) |
|
|
|
Barnet FC |
- |
Hampton & Richmond Borough |
2:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Barrow AFC |
- |
Leyton Orient |
0:2 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Blackpool FC |
- |
Telford United |
3:1 (2:0) |
|
|
|
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Swansea City |
2:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Brentford FC |
- |
Kingstonian FC |
1:3 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Bury FC |
- |
Northwich Victoria |
1:1 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Cambridge United |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
2:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Carlisle United |
- |
Woking FC |
5:1 (3:0) |
|
|
|
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
4:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Chester City |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
1:1 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Chesterfield FC |
- |
Bristol City |
0:1 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Dagenham & Redbridge |
- |
Hayes FC |
3:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Darlington FC |
- |
AFC Sudbury |
6:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Forest Green Rovers |
- |
Morecambe FC |
0:3 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Halifax Town |
- |
Gateshead FC |
0:2 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Havant & Waterlooville |
- |
Southport FC |
1:2 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Hednesford Town |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
2:4 (1:2) |
|
|
|
Kettering Town |
- |
Hull City |
0:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Kidderminster Harriers |
- |
Burton Albion |
0:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Lincoln City |
- |
Bracknell Town |
4:0 (3:0) |
|
|
|
Macclesfield Town |
- |
Oxford United |
0:1 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Mansfield Town |
- |
Peterborough United |
1:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Northampton Town |
- |
Frickley Athletic |
4:0 (1:0) |
|
|
|
Reading FC |
- |
Grays Athletic |
4:0 (1:0) |
|
|
|
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Hartlepool United |
3:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Stoke City |
- |
Nuneaton Borough AFC |
0:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Swindon Town |
- |
Ilkeston Town |
4:1 (1:0) |
|
|
|
Torquay United |
- |
Southend United |
1:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Walsall FC |
- |
Exeter City |
4:0 (2:0) |
|
|
|
Wigan Athletic |
- |
Dorchester Town |
3:1 (2:1) |
|
|
|
Wrexham AFC |
- |
Rotherham United |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Harrow Borough |
3:0 (2:0) |
|
|
|
Yeovil Town |
- |
Colchester United |
5:1 (0:0) |
|
19/11/2000 |
|
Canvey Island |
- |
Port Vale FC |
4:4 (0:2) |
|
|
|
Cardiff City |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
5:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Millwall FC |
- |
Leigh RMI |
3:0 (1:0) |
|
|
|
Radcliffe Borough |
- |
York City |
1:4 (0:4) |
|
08/12/2000 |
|
Gravesend & Northfleet |
- |
Notts County |
1:2 (0:1) |
|
21/11/2000 |
|
Nuneaton Borough AFC |
- |
Stoke City |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
28/11/2000 |
|
Burton Albion |
- |
Kidderminster Harriers |
2:4 (0:3) |
|
|
|
Hull City |
- |
Kettering Town |
0:1 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Northwich Victoria |
- |
Bury FC |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Peterborough United |
- |
Mansfield Town |
4:0 (1:0) |
|
|
|
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Chester City |
1:2 (0:1, 1:1) aet |
|
|
|
Port Vale FC |
- |
Canvey Island |
1:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet |
|
|
|
Southend United |
- |
Torquay United |
2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet |
|
2. Round |
08/12/2000 |
|
Walsall FC |
- |
Barnet FC |
2:1 (2:0) |
|
09/12/2000 |
|
Bristol City |
- |
Kettering Town |
3:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Cardiff City |
- |
Cheltenham Town |
3:1 (2:1) |
|
|
|
Chester City |
- |
Oxford United |
3:2 (1:2) |
|
|
|
Darlington FC |
- |
Luton Town |
0:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Kidderminster Harriers |
- |
Carlisle United |
0:2 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Lincoln City |
- |
Dagenham & Redbridge |
0:1 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Morecambe FC |
- |
Cambridge United |
2:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Northwich Victoria |
- |
Leyton Orient |
3:3 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Rotherham United |
- |
Northampton Town |
1:0 (1:0) |
|
|
|
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
2:1 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Southport FC |
- |
Kingstonian FC |
1:2 (1:2) |
|
|
|
Swindon Town |
- |
Gateshead FC |
5:0 (1:0) |
|
|
|
York City |
- |
Reading FC |
2:2 (0:0) |
|
|
|
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Nuneaton Borough AFC |
3:0 (1:0) |
|
10/12/2000 |
|
Blackpool FC |
- |
Yeovil Town |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Canvey Island |
- |
Southend United |
1:2 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Millwall FC |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
0:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Peterborough United |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
1:1 (0:0) |
|
12/12/2000 |
|
Wigan Athletic |
- |
Notts County |
1:1 (0:0) |
|
19/12/2000 |
|
Luton Town |
- |
Darlington FC |
2:0 (0:0) |
|
|
|
Notts County |
- |
Wigan Athletic |
2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet |
|
|
|
Oldham Athletic |
- |
Peterborough United |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
|
Reading FC |
- |
York City |
1:3 (1:1) |
|
|
|
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Millwall FC |
2:1 (2:1) |
|
20/12/2000 |
|
Leyton Orient |
- |
Northwich Victoria |
3:2 (0:2, 2:2) aet |
|
3. Round |
06/01/2001 |
|
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Chester City |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Yeovil Town |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Gillingham FC |
2:3 (1:2)
|
|
|
|
Burnley FC |
- |
Scunthorpe United |
2:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Carlisle United |
- |
Arsenal FC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Charlton Athletic |
- |
Dagenham & Redbridge |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Chelsea FC |
- |
Peterborough United |
5:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
|
Derby County |
- |
West Bromwich Albion |
3:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Huddersfield Town |
- |
Bristol City |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Leeds United |
- |
Barnsley FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Leicester City |
- |
York City |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Leyton Orient |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Liverpool FC |
- |
Rotherham United |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Luton Town |
- |
Queens Park Rangers |
3:3 (2:0)
|
|
|
|
Manchester City |
- |
Birmingham City |
3:2 (3:0)
|
|
|
|
Morecambe FC |
- |
Ipswich Town |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth FC |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
Preston North End |
- |
Stockport County |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Wednesday |
- |
Norwich City |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Southampton FC |
- |
Sheffield United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Southend United |
- |
Kingstonian FC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Sunderland AFC |
- |
Crystal Palace |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Swindon Town |
- |
Coventry City |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Walsall FC |
- |
West Ham United |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
Watford FC |
- |
Everton FC |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Wimbledon FC |
- |
Notts County |
2:2 (2:1)
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Grimsby Town |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
07/01/2001 |
|
Fulham FC |
- |
Manchester United |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
Newcastle United |
- |
Aston Villa |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
08/01/2001 |
|
Bradford City |
- |
Middlesbrough FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
16/01/2001 |
|
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Cardiff City |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
Grimsby Town |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
1:3 (1:2)
|
|
17/01/2001 |
|
Aston Villa |
- |
Newcastle United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Crystal Palace |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
2:4 (1:0, 2:2) aet
|
|
|
|
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Luton Town |
2:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
23/01/2001 |
|
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Burnley FC |
5:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
27/01/2001 |
|
Dagenham & Redbridge |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
|
Notts County |
- |
Wimbledon FC |
0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
4. Round |
27/01/2001 |
|
Aston Villa |
- |
Leicester City |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Derby County |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Bristol City |
- |
Kingstonian FC |
1:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Stockport County |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Everton FC |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
|
Leeds United |
- |
Liverpool FC |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Manchester City |
- |
Coventry City |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Arsenal FC |
0:6 (0:2)
|
|
|
|
Southampton FC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Sunderland AFC |
- |
Ipswich Town |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
28/01/2001 |
|
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Scunthorpe United |
5:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
|
Gillingham FC |
- |
Chelsea FC |
2:4 (0:3)
|
|
|
|
Manchester United |
- |
West Ham United |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
06/02/2001 |
|
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Wimbledon FC |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
07/02/2001 |
|
Charlton Athletic |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
2:4 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Derby County |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
2:5 (1:0)
|
|
|
|
Kingstonian FC |
- |
Bristol City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
13/02/2001 |
|
Wimbledon FC |
- |
Middlesbrough FC |
3:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
Round of 16 |
17/02/2001 |
|
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
|
Leicester City |
- |
Bristol City |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
|
Southampton FC |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
0:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Sunderland AFC |
- |
West Ham United |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Stockport County |
4:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Wimbledon FC |
2:2 (0:2)
|
|
18/02/2001 |
|
Arsenal FC |
- |
Chelsea FC |
3:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
|
Liverpool FC |
- |
Manchester City |
4:2 (2:1)
|
|
20/02/2001 |
|
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Southampton FC |
4:3 (0:3)
|
|
|
|
Wimbledon FC |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
7:8 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
07/03/2001 |
|
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Bolton Wanderers |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
Quarter-finals |
10/03/2001 |
|
Arsenal FC |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
3:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
|
Leicester City |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
11/03/2001 |
|
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Liverpool FC |
2:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
|
West Ham United |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
Semi-finals |
08/04/2001 |
|
Arsenal FC |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Liverpool FC |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
Final |
12/05/2001 |
15:00 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Liverpool FC |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|