League Cup 2022/2023 » Schedule
1. Round |
02/08/2022 |
19:45 |
Cambridge United |
- |
Millwall FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
09/08/2022 |
19:30 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Carlisle United |
3:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Harrogate Town |
- |
Stockport County |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Salford City |
5:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Morecambe FC |
- |
Stoke City |
5:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
Barrow AFC |
3:4 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Grimsby Town |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Mansfield Town |
- |
Derby County |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Accrington Stanley |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
11:12 (2:0, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bradford City |
- |
Hull City |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Burton Albion |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Doncaster Rovers |
- |
Lincoln City |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Huddersfield Town |
- |
Preston North End |
1:4 (0:3)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
Wigan Athletic |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Norwich City |
- |
Birmingham City |
4:2 (2:0, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Northampton Town |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Cardiff City |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
0:3 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Charlton Athletic |
- |
Queens Park Rangers |
5:3 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Swindon Town |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Ipswich Town |
- |
Colchester United |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Luton Town |
- |
Newport County |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
AFC Wimbledon |
- |
Gillingham FC |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Exeter City |
0:7 (0:5)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Sutton United |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Forest Green Rovers |
- |
Leyton Orient |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Swansea City |
5:3 (0:2, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
20:00 |
Reading FC |
- |
Stevenage FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
10/08/2022 |
19:45 |
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Hartlepool United |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Barnsley FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Port Vale FC |
- |
Rotherham United |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Coventry City |
- |
Bristol City |
1:4 (0:3)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Peterborough United |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
11/08/2022 |
20:00 |
West Bromwich Albion |
- |
Sheffield United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
2. Round |
23/08/2022 |
19:00 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
3:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Burnley FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Aston Villa |
1:4 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Preston North End |
2:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
Everton FC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Rotherham United |
- |
Morecambe FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Barrow AFC |
- |
Lincoln City |
1:3 (1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Stockport County |
- |
Leicester City |
1:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bradford City |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
1:2 (1:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Grimsby Town |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Peterborough United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Norwich City |
- |
AFC Bournemouth |
3:5 (1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Newport County |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
3:2 (1:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Crystal Palace |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Watford FC |
- |
Milton Keynes Dons |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Colchester United |
- |
Brentford FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Fulham FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Cambridge United |
- |
Southampton FC |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Exeter City |
6:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Derby County |
- |
West Bromwich Albion |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
24/08/2022 |
19:45 |
Leeds United |
- |
Barnsley FC |
3:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Newcastle United |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Bristol City |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Forest Green Rovers |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
3. Round |
08/11/2022 |
19:45 |
Leicester City |
- |
Newport County |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Everton FC |
4:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Crawley Town |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bristol City |
- |
Lincoln City |
1:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
4:5 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Morecambe FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Gillingham FC |
5:6 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
09/11/2022 |
19:45 |
West Ham United |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
9:10 (1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Leeds United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Crystal Palace |
3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
6:5 (1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:45 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Liverpool FC |
- |
Derby County |
3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
20:00 |
Manchester City |
- |
Chelsea FC |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
10/11/2022 |
20:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Aston Villa |
4:2 (0:0)
|
|
Round of 16 |
20/12/2022 |
19:45 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Gillingham FC |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Lincoln City |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Newcastle United |
- |
AFC Bournemouth |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Leicester City |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
21/12/2022 |
19:45 |
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
1:4 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Charlton Athletic |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
4:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
20:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Burnley FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
22/12/2022 |
20:00 |
Manchester City |
- |
Liverpool FC |
3:2 (1:1)
|
|
Quarter-finals |
10/01/2023 |
20:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Leicester City |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
11/01/2023 |
19:45 |
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
4:3 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
20:00 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Manchester City |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
Semi-finals |
24/01/2023 |
20:00 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Newcastle United |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
25/01/2023 |
20:00 |
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Manchester United |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
31/01/2023 |
20:00 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Southampton FC |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
01/02/2023 |
20:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
Final |
26/02/2023 |
16:30 |
Manchester United |
- |
Newcastle United |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|