1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Valencia CF | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valencia CF | - | Dinamo Kiev | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 20:30 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Zenit St. Petersburg | - | VfB Stuttgart | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | Zenit St. Petersburg | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 17:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:45 | Winner: Zenit St. Petersburg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 17:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:55 | Winner: AS Saint-Étienne | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aston Villa | - | CSKA Moskva | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Moskva | - | Aston Villa | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 17:00 | Winner: CSKA Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Werder Bremen | - | AC Milan | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AC Milan | - | Werder Bremen | 2:2 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 19:35 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:45 | Winner: Werder Bremen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Paris Saint-Germain | - | VfL Wolfsburg | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | VfL Wolfsburg | - | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 18:00 | Winner: Paris Saint-Germain | ||||
1st(1st leg) | NEC Nijmegen | - | Hamburger SV | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hamburger SV | - | NEC Nijmegen | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 17:15 | Winner: Hamburger SV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sampdoria | - | Metalist Kharkiv | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Metalist Kharkiv | - | Sampdoria | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 17:00 | Winner: Metalist Kharkiv | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Galatasaray | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Galatasaray | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 4:3 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 18:30 | Winner: Galatasaray | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aalborg BK | - | Deportivo La Coruña | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Deportivo La Coruña | - | Aalborg BK | 1:3 (1:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 20:00 | Winner: Aalborg BK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sporting Braga | - | Standard Liège | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Standard Liège | - | Sporting Braga | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/02/2009 20:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:45 | Winner: Sporting Braga | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lech Poznań | - | Udinese Calcio | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Udinese Calcio | - | Lech Poznań | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/02/2009 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:45 | Winner: Udinese Calcio | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Tottenham Hotspur | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Tottenham Hotspur | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/02/2009 18:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 20:00 | Winner: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC København | - | Manchester City | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Manchester City | - | FC København | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/02/2009 19:05 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:45 | Winner: Manchester City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | AFC Ajax | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AFC Ajax | - | ACF Fiorentina | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/02/2009 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 19:45 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympique Marseille | - | FC Twente | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Twente | - | Olympique Marseille | 6:7 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/02/2009 19:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2009 17:30 | Winner: Olympique Marseille | ||||