1st(1st leg) | FC Wacker Innsbruck | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | FC Wacker Innsbruck | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 10/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1968 | Winner: Eintracht Frankfurt | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Newcastle United | - | Feijenoord | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Feijenoord | - | Newcastle United | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 17/09/1968 | Winner: Newcastle United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Bucureşti | - | OFK Beograd | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | OFK Beograd | - | Rapid Bucureşti | 6:1 (3:1, 3:1) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 18/09/1968 | Winner: OFK Beograd | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aris Saloniki | - | Hibernians FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hibernians FC | - | Aris Saloniki | 0:6 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 22/09/1968 | Winner: Aris Saloniki | ||||
1st(1st leg) | K. Beerschot VAV | - | DWS Amsterdam | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | DWS Amsterdam | - | K. Beerschot VAV | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 25/09/1968 | Winner: DWS Amsterdam | ||||
1st(1st leg) | DOS Utrecht | - | Dundalk FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundalk FC | - | DOS Utrecht | 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1968 | Winner: Dundalk FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Göztepe | - | Olympique Marseille | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Olympique Marseille | - | Göztepe | 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | |||||
1st(1st leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 3:1 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | SSC Napoli | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 23/10/1968 | Winner: SSC Napoli | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Slavia Sofia | - | Aberdeen FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Aberdeen FC | - | Slavia Sofia | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Aberdeen FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Skeid Fotball | - | AIK Solna | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AIK Solna | - | Skeid Fotball | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/1968 | Winner: AIK Solna | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chelsea FC | - | Greenock Morton FC | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Greenock Morton FC | - | Chelsea FC | 3:4 (3:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1968 | Winner: Chelsea FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Metz | - | Hamburger SV | 1:4 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hamburger SV | - | FC Metz | 3:2 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1968 | Winner: Hamburger SV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | Liverpool FC | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Athletic Bilbao | 2:1 (0:1, 2:1) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | |||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Zagreb | - | ACF Fiorentina | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | Dinamo Zagreb | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: ACF Fiorentina | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sporting CP | - | Valencia CF | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valencia CF | - | Sporting CP | 4:1 (2:0, 4:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Sporting CP | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bologna FC | - | FC Basel | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Basel | - | Bologna FC | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Bologna FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Trakia Plovdiv | - | Real Zaragoza | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Zaragoza | - | Trakia Plovdiv | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Real Zaragoza | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hansa Rostock | - | OGC Nice | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | OGC Nice | - | Hansa Rostock | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Hansa Rostock | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | Hibernian FC | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hibernian FC | - | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Hibernian FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wiener Sport-Club | - | SK Slavia Praha | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SK Slavia Praha | - | Wiener Sport-Club | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: SK Slavia Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rangers FC | - | Vojvodina | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vojvodina | - | Rangers FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lausanne Sports | - | Juventus | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | Lausanne Sports | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/10/1968 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Linfield FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Linfield FC | - | Vitória Setúbal | 1:3 (1:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/10/1968 | Winner: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Standard Liège | - | Leeds United | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Leeds United | - | Standard Liège | 3:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 23/10/1968 | Winner: Leeds United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leixões SC | - | Argeș Pitești | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Argeș Pitești | - | Leixões SC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: Argeș Pitești | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Atlético Madrid | - | KSV Waregem | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KSV Waregem | - | Atlético Madrid | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 25/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1968 | Winner: KSV Waregem | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Daring Club de Bruxelles | - | Panathinaikos | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Daring Club de Bruxelles | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 25/09/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/10/1968 | Winner: Panathinaikos | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hannover 96 | - | B 1909 Odense | 3:2 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | B 1909 Odense | - | Hannover 96 | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/10/1968 | Winner: Hannover 96 | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | TSV 1860 München | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TSV 1860 München | - | Legia Warszawa | 2:3 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 02/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/10/1968 | Winner: Legia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Olympique Lyon | - | Académica de Coimbra | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Académica de Coimbra | - | Olympique Lyon | 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 02/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 09/10/1968 | |||||