1st(1st leg) | Lincoln City | - | Hull City | 5:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hull City | - | Lincoln City | 0:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 08/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Lincoln City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aldershot FC | - | Wimbledon FC | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Wimbledon FC | - | Aldershot FC | 4:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Wimbledon FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Blackburn Rovers | - | Huddersfield Town | 0:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Huddersfield Town | - | Blackburn Rovers | 1:1 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Blackburn Rovers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AFC Bournemouth | - | Swindon Town | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Swindon Town | - | AFC Bournemouth | 2:0 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Swindon Town | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Brentford FC | - | Charlton Athletic | 3:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Charlton Athletic | - | Brentford FC | 5:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Charlton Athletic | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bury FC | - | Halifax Town | 2:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Halifax Town | - | Bury FC | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Bury FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Carlisle United | - | Rochdale AFC | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rochdale AFC | - | Carlisle United | 1:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Carlisle United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chester City | - | Stockport County | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Stockport County | - | Chester City | 1:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 11/08/1980 | Winner: Stockport County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chesterfield FC | - | Darlington FC | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Darlington FC | - | Chesterfield FC | 1:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Chesterfield FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Colchester United | - | Gillingham FC | 0:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Gillingham FC | - | Colchester United | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Gillingham FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Doncaster Rovers | - | Mansfield Town | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Mansfield Town | - | Doncaster Rovers | 2:1 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Mansfield Town | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Exeter City | - | Bristol Rovers | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bristol Rovers | - | Exeter City | 7:6 pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Bristol Rovers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Grimsby Town | - | Notts County | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Notts County | - | Grimsby Town | 3:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Notts County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hereford United | - | Newport County | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Newport County | - | Hereford United | 5:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Newport County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Northampton Town | - | Reading FC | 0:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Reading FC | - | Northampton Town | 2:3 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/08/1980 | Winner: Reading FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Peterborough United | - | Fulham FC | 3:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Fulham FC | - | Peterborough United | 1:1 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Peterborough United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Plymouth Argyle | - | Portsmouth FC | 0:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Portsmouth FC | - | Plymouth Argyle | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Portsmouth FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Port Vale FC | - | Tranmere Rovers | 2:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Tranmere Rovers | - | Port Vale FC | 0:1 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Tranmere Rovers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rotherham United | - | Bradford City | 1:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bradford City | - | Rotherham United | 0:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/08/1980 | Winner: Bradford City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Scunthorpe United | - | Barnsley FC | 0:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Barnsley FC | - | Scunthorpe United | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Barnsley FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sheffield Wednesday | - | Sheffield United | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sheffield United | - | Sheffield Wednesday | 1:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Sheffield Wednesday | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Southend United | - | Oxford United | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Oxford United | - | Southend United | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/08/1980 | Winner: Oxford United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Torquay United | - | Cardiff City | 0:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Cardiff City | - | Torquay United | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/08/1980 | Winner: Cardiff City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Walsall FC | - | Blackpool FC | 2:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Blackpool FC | - | Walsall FC | 3:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/08/1980 | Winner: Blackpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Watford FC | - | Millwall FC | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Millwall FC | - | Watford FC | 0:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Watford FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wigan Athletic | - | Crewe Alexandra | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Crewe Alexandra | - | Wigan Athletic | 2:2 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/08/1980 | Winner: Wigan Athletic | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wrexham AFC | - | Burnley FC | 1:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Burnley FC | - | Wrexham AFC | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: Burnley FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | York City | - | Hartlepool United | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hartlepool United | - | York City | 0:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/08/1980 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/08/1980 | Winner: York City | ||||