1st(1st leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Budapest Honved SE | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Budapest Honved SE | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 | Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Trabzonspor | - | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | - | Trabzonspor | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 13:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 | Winner: Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lech Poznań | - | Liverpool FC | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Lech Poznań | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 19:30 | Winner: Liverpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KS Labinoti Elbasan | - | Lyngby BK | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lyngby BK | - | KS Labinoti Elbasan | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 15:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 18:00 | Winner: Lyngby BK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Omonia Nikosia | 4:1 (4:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 19:30 | Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vålerenga IF | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 3:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Vålerenga IF | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 16:00 | Winner: TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | SL Benfica | 3:2 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SL Benfica | - | Crvena Zvezda | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 20:00 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Levski Sofia | - | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | Levski Sofia | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 19:00 | Winner: Levski Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ilves Tampere | - | Juventus | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | Ilves Tampere | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 19:30 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍA Akranes | - | KSK Beveren | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KSK Beveren | - | ÍA Akranes | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 19:00 | Winner: KSK Beveren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aberdeen FC | - | BFC Dynamo | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | BFC Dynamo | - | Aberdeen FC | 5:4 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 16:00 | Winner: BFC Dynamo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Austria Wien | - | Valletta FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valletta FC | - | Austria Wien | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 14:00 | Winner: Austria Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Avenir Beggen | - | IFK Göteborg | 0:8 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IFK Göteborg | - | Avenir Beggen | 9:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 18:00 | Winner: IFK Göteborg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Feyenoord | - | Panathinaikos | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Feyenoord | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 20:00 | Winner: Panathinaikos | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Linfield FC | - | Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shamrock Rovers | - | Linfield FC | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 13:30 | Winner: Linfield FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Athletic Bilbao | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1984 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1984 19:30 | Winner: Girondins Bordeaux | ||||