1st(1st leg) | Olympique Marseille | - | Górnik Zabrze | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Górnik Zabrze | - | Olympique Marseille | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 | Winner: Olympique Marseille | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SSW Innsbruck | - | SL Benfica | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SL Benfica | - | SSW Innsbruck | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 21:45 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 14:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 14:15 | Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | FK Partizani | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Partizani | - | CSKA Sofia | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 14:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 14:30 | Winner: CSKA Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | 8:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:15 | Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Cork Hibernians | - | Bor. Mönchengladbach | 0:5 (0:5) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bor. Mönchengladbach | - | Cork Hibernians | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 17:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: Bor. Mönchengladbach | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Galatasaray | - | CSKA Moskva | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Moskva | - | Galatasaray | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 16:30 | Winner: CSKA Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Strømsgodset IF | - | Arsenal FC | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Arsenal FC | - | Strømsgodset IF | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: Arsenal FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | B 1903 København | - | Celtic FC | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | B 1903 København | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 20:00 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Standard Liège | - | Linfield FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Linfield FC | - | Standard Liège | 2:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 17:45 | Winner: Standard Liège | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | Malmö FF | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Malmö FF | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 18:00 | Winner: Újpesti Dózsa SC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AFC Ajax | - | Dynamo Dresden | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dynamo Dresden | - | AFC Ajax | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 18:30 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Feijenoord | - | Olympiakos Nikosia | 8:0 (4:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Olympiakos Nikosia | - | Feijenoord | 0:9 (0:5) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 22/09/1971 20:30 | Winner: Feijenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Inter | - | AEK Athen | 4:1 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AEK Athen | - | Inter | 3:2 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 20:25 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 20:00 | Winner: Inter | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Valencia CF | - | Hajduk Split | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Valencia CF | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 21:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 17:00 | Winner: Valencia CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍA Akranes | - | Sliema Wanderers | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sliema Wanderers | - | ÍA Akranes | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 26/09/1971 14:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 13:45 | Winner: Sliema Wanderers | ||||